Date & Time:
Jul 22, 1922
Type of aircraft:
Hansa Brandenburg W.33
Registration:
N.21
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
7
YOM:
1922
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The aircraft was performing a regional flight when it crashed in unknown circumstances in the Namsdalen Valley located near Rørvik. Both occupants were killed. The aircraft was named 'Tiger'.