Date & Time: Jun 1, 1949
Operator:
Registration:
G-AKBJ
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1317
YOM:
1945
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed for unknown reason. All four crew members were slightly injured and the aircraft christened 'Air Ambassador' was damaged beyond repair.