Date & Time: Nov 11, 1938
Operator:
Registration:
K6956
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Feltwell - Acklington
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to RAF Acklington, the airplane impacted the ground and crashed short of runway. All five crew members escaped with minor injuries.