Date & Time:
Jul 30, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Handley Page H.P.54 Harrow
Registration:
K6953
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
Schedule:
Aberdeen - Aberdeen
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea some 8 miles off RAF Montrose. All seven crew members were killed.