Date & Time: Apr 23, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
P1331
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Waddington - Waddington
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The undercarriage was damaged on takeoff and the aircraft was wrecked in the forced landing that followed. The pilot was uninjured.