Date & Time: Apr 22, 1940 at 1415 LT
Operator:
Registration:
L4143
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Kirton in Lindsey - Kirton in Lindsey
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near RAF Kirton in Lindsey while completing a local training flight. Both crew members were injured.
Crew:
P/O A. Robson,
AC1 Elcoat.