Date & Time: Apr 17, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
L4116
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Hemswell - Hemswell
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew overshot the flare path, causing the aircraft to crash. Both occupants were uninjured.