Date & Time: Dec 16, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
L4120
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Finningley - Finningley
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a training exercise out from RAF Finningley. The airplane force landed on the southeast side of the airfield and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.
Crew:
Sgt I. P. Mapp +1.