Date & Time: Sep 2, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
P4374
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Written off after the undercarriage collapsed on landing at the Handley Page Aerodrome at Radlett. The pilot evacuated safely.
Crew:
P/O C. P. D. Price.