Date & Time: Sep 28, 1939
Operator:
Registration:
L4191
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Perth - Perth
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crash landed at Perth Airport with its undercarriage jammed in a half extended position. The pilot escaped uninjured.
Crew:
P/O Jacklin.