Date & Time: Nov 30, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
AT115
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Coningsby - Coningsby
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane departed RAF Coningsby at 1640LT on an operation to Hamburg. It failed to return to base and is believed to have crashed somewhere in the North Sea. Lost without trace.
Crew:
Sgt Jack Goodbrand,
Sgt Henry Griffiths,
Sgt Arthur Edward Hill,
Sgt Frank Edwin Rolfe.