Date & Time: Oct 10, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
AE382
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Waddington - Waddington
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane departed RAF Waddington at 1855LT on an operation to Dunkirk. Believed to have crashed near the target area. All four crew members became PoW.
Crew:
Sgt John Adam Anderson,
Sgt Joseph Paul Anthony Bonett,
Sgt George William Niblett,
Sgt Frank Ernest Wotton.