Date & Time: Dec 23, 1940 at 1930 LT
Operator:
Registration:
P2071
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Adderley while completing a training mission. Both crew members were rescued.
Crew:
Sgt J. E. Sowden,
Sgt Davies.