Date & Time:
Jun 14, 1942
Type of aircraft:
GVF PS-84
Registration:
CCCP-L4001
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Failed to return to base following a mission in the area of Vyazma. Lost without trace.