Date & Time: Feb 2, 1942
Type of aircraft:
GVF PS-84
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-L3920
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
184 12 11
YOM:
1941
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The airplane was engaged in a supply mission in the region of Tver with a crew of six on board. It failed to return to base and was lost without trace.