Date & Time:
Jan 29, 1942
Type of aircraft:
GVF PS-84
Registration:
CCCP-L3963
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
184 16 07
YOM:
1941
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Believed to have crashed in the area of Smolensk, behind the enemy lines. Lost without trace.