Date & Time:
Mar 21, 1942 at 2350 LT
Type of aircraft:
GVF PS-84
Registration:
CCCP-L3975
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Monino - Monino
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The crew departed Moscow-Monino Airport on a supply mission to the Soviet troops in the West front. After passing Medyn at 2350LT, the airplane was lost without trace.