Date & Time: Apr 18, 1956
Operator:
Registration:
51-039
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
G-114
YOM:
1952
Country:
Libya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Just after liftoff, stalled and crashed 400 meters from the airfield. Crew fate remains unknown.