Date & Time: Jan 20, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
49-083
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
G-41
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Tsushima Airport, on Tsushima Island. Crew fate unknown.