Date & Time: Jul 3, 1965
Operator:
Registration:
51-058
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
G-136
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the South China Sea, about 200 km off the Vietnam coast. The crew fate remains unknown.