Date & Time: Jan 23, 1992
Operator:
Registration:
51-7202
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Elefsis - Elefsis
MSN:
G-270
YOM:
1953
Country:
Greece
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a post maintenance test flight at Elefsis AFB. On approach, the seaplane crashed in unknown circumstances, killing all three occupants.