Date & Time: May 26, 1974
Operator:
Registration:
PB-518
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
G-437
YOM:
1960
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
10
Crew fatalities:
10
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
10
Circumstances:
While cruising in bad weather conditions, the airplane struck the slope of a mountain and was destroyed. All 10 crew members were killed.