Date & Time: Nov 15, 1953
Operator:
Registration:
51-036
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
G-111
YOM:
1952
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the North Atlantic while performing a flight between Iceland and Greenland. No trace of the aircraft nor the five crew members was ever found.