Date & Time:
Feb 13, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Grumman G-44 Widgeon
Registration:
N58514
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
1396
YOM:
1944
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Las Flores Canyon near Malibu. The occupant fate remains unknown.