Date & Time: Dec 15, 1992
Type of aircraft:
Grumman G-21A Goose
Registration:
N3116T
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
B104
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing in the west part of the Turks & Caicos Islands, the seaplane collided with reef and sank in deep water. All four occupants were rescued.