Date & Time: Oct 11, 1990
Operator:
Registration:
XB-ESO
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15
YOM:
1959
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
11
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing, the twin engine aircraft went out control, veered off runway and collided with trees. All 13 occupants evacuated safely and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.
Probable cause:
It is believed that the loss of control was the consequence of the poor runway surface condition.