Date & Time:
May 15, 1988
Type of aircraft:
Grumman G-159 Gulfstream I
Registration:
XB-CIJ
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10
YOM:
1959
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing on an airstrip located somewhere in Yucatán. There were no casualties. The accident occurred in May 1988, exact date unknown.