Date & Time: Sep 30, 1985
Registration:
N720X
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Desert
MSN:
73
YOM:
1961
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the desert somewhere in Arizona while engaged in an illegal flight. There were no casualties.