Date & Time: May 18, 1934
Operator:
Registration:
M-701
MSN:
7500
YOM:
1934
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed for unknown reasons while on final approach to Tokyo-Haneda Airport. Occupant fate unknown. The aircraft was completing a flight from a city located in the northeast part of China.