Date & Time: Jun 17, 1933
Operator:
Topsy Club
Registration:
CH-356
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Lyon - Geneva
MSN:
13
YOM:
1933
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed while taking off from Lyon-Bron Airport. The pilot Walter Stoecklin was injured and both passengers were killed.