Date & Time: Nov 10, 1933
Operator:
Registration:
G-ACHS
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Croydon – Chabahar
MSN:
15
YOM:
1933
Country:
Iran
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach to Chabahar Airfield for unknown reasons. The pilot was injured and the airplane was written off.