Date & Time: Aug 11, 1936
Operator:
Registration:
G-ADIV
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Tinwald – Heston
MSN:
46
YOM:
1935
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route from Tinwald to Heston, the twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances into the Wigtown Bay. The pilot was rescued and the aircraft was lost.