Date & Time: May 21, 1977
Type of aircraft:
GAF Nomad N.22
Operator:
Registration:
P2-DNJ
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
MSN:
29
YOM:
1976
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances shortly after takeoff from Wewak-Boram Airport. The occupant's fate remains unknown.