Date & Time:
Jul 30, 1924
Type of aircraft:
FVM S.21
Registration:
3206
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Rinkaby - Rinkaby
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training flight at Rinkaby Airport. The airplane crashed on landing and was damaged beyond repair. Both pilots were injured.