Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1948
Type of aircraft:
Ford 5
Registration:
HK-207
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
5-AT-086
YOM:
1930
Country:
Colombia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Villavicencio during the year 1948. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown.