Date & Time: Oct 26, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Ford 5
Operator:
Registration:
Cruz del Sur
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
MSN:
5-AT-113
YOM:
1932
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The aircraft was completing a cargo flight, carrying two crew members and a load of various equipment for the Army. The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances, killing both occupants.