Date & Time:
Sep 2, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Ford 5
Registration:
NC9655
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
5-AT-110
YOM:
1931
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Cochrane. While the aircraft was damaged beyond repair, there were no casualties.