Date & Time:
Apr 8, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Ford 5
Registration:
R-148
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5-AT-063
YOM:
1929
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft named 'Salta' crashed in unknown circumstances while taking off from Buenos Aires Airport. There were no casualties and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.