Date & Time: May 7, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Ford 4
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Guatemala
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane was performing a cargo flight, carrying two crew members and a load of chicle. It crashed in unknown circumstances near the village of Izabal. A pilot was killed while the second occupant was injured.