Date & Time: Apr 28, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Ford 4
Operator:
V. N. Johns
Registration:
NC7863
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4-AT-048
YOM:
1928
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and there were no casualties.