Date & Time:
Mar 2, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Ford 4
Registration:
R-131
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Buenos Aires – Córdoba
MSN:
4-AT-011
YOM:
1927
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing in Córdoba, the airplane went out of control and came to rest. There were no casualties and the aircraft named 'Rio de la Plata' was damaged beyond repair.