Date & Time:
May 29, 1937
Type of aircraft:
Ford 4
Registration:
NC8404
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
4-AT-066
YOM:
1929
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Owned by O. K. Southwick, the three engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Belleville, Illinois. All occupants were unhurt while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.