Date & Time:
Apr 5, 1946
Type of aircraft:
Ford 4
Registration:
HC-SBC
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4-AT-024
YOM:
16
Country:
Ecuador
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Went out of control on touchdown, nosed over and came to rest. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.