Date & Time: Apr 15, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Ford 2
Operator:
Registration:
NC2432
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
2-AT-005
YOM:
1928
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Named 'Maiden Dearborn V', the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances. Occupant fate unknown.