Date & Time: Jun 1, 1933
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F14
Operator:
Registration:
31-395
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
1429
YOM:
1931
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances shortly after takeoff from Rockingham. Crew fate unknown.