Date & Time: May 4, 1933
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F14
Operator:
Registration:
31-399
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1433
YOM:
1931
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered a landing accident and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.