Date & Time: Jun 10, 1933
Type of aircraft:
Fokker Universal
Registration:
G-CASE
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
432
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing on Gull Lake, a float gear collapsed. The aircraft sank and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.