Date & Time: Sep 22, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Fokker Super Universal
Operator:
Registration:
CF-AFM
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
CV-132
YOM:
1929
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing at Reykjavik Airport, Manitoba, the aircraft hit a rock. It went out of control and came to rest upside down. There were no casualties and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.