Date & Time:
Mar 23, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Fokker Super Universal
Registration:
J-DBXO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
874
YOM:
1929
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off Rebun Island. The pilot was rescued and the aircraft sank and was lost.