Date & Time: Nov 7, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Fokker Super Universal
Registration:
CF-ATJ
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
853
YOM:
1932
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff, while climbing, the float plane impacted a tree and crashed. There were no casualties.